Fall 2013 Rec League Schedule (SPRING 2014 SCHEDULES COMING SOON!)

AYSA Recreational League Schedule (Fall 2013)

Little Kickers            Saturdays            10:45 – 11:30                Fort River School           

Kindergarten            Saturdays            8:45 – 10:15                   Fort River School
Team 1 = Royal Blue; Team 2 = Maroon; Team 3 = Orange
Team 4 = Red; Team 5 = Green; Team 6 = Gold

Grids

1 & 2

3 & 4

5 & 6

 Dates

Teams

Teams

Teams

9/7

1 v 2

3 v 4

5 v 6

9/14

1 v 5

2 v 4

3 v 6

9/21

1 v 3

2 v 6

5 v 4

9/28

1 v 5

2 v 3

4 v 6

10/5

1 v 6

2 v 5

3 v 4

10/12

1 v 4

2 v 3

6 v 5

10/19

1 v 3

2 v 5

4 v 6

10/26

1 v 2

3 v 6

4 v 5

11/2

1 v 6

2 v 4

4 v 5

11/9

1 v 4

2 v 6

3 v 5


First Grade                        Saturday            1:30 – 3:00            Fort River School
Team 1 = Green; Team 2 = Maroon; Team 3 = Light Blue; Team 4 = Orange 

Grids

1 & 2

3 & 4

 Dates

Teams

Teams

9/7

1 v 2

3 v 4

9/14

3 v 1

2 v 4

9/21

1 v 4

2 v 3

9/28

1 v 2

3 v 4

10/5

1 v 3

2 v 4

10/12

1 v 4

2 v 3

10/19

2 v 1

3 v 4

10/26

1 v 3

2 v 4

11/2

1 v 4

2 v 3

11/9

3 v 1

2 v 4


2-3 Coed             Saturday             Game: 10:00 – 11:30                  Crocker
Team 1 = Light Blue; Team 2 = Red; Team 3 = Orange; Team 4 = Royal Blue                           

Fields

1

2

 Dates

Teams

Teams

9/7

1 v 2

3 v 4

9/14

3 v 1

2 v 4

9/21

1 v 4

2 v 3

9/28

1 v 2

3 v 4

10/5

1 v 3

2 v 4

10/12

1 v 4

2 v 3

10/19

2 v 1

3 v 4

10/26

1 v 3

2 v 4

11/2

1 v 4

2 v 3

11/9

3 v 1

2 v 4 


2-3 Girls            Saturday            Game: 11:15 – 12:45 PM            East Street
Team 1 = Yellow; Team 2 = Light Blue 

Field

1

 Dates

Teams

9/7

1 v 2

9/14

1 v 2

9/21

1 v 2

9/28

1 v 2

10/5

1 v 2

10/12

1 v 2

10/19

1 v 2

10/26

1 v 2

11/2

1 v 2

11/9

1 v 2

4-5 Coed            Saturday            Game: 8:30 – 10 AM            Crocker Farm
Team 1 = Royal Blue; Team 2 = Green; Team 3=Yellow; Team 4=Maroon

Field

1

 2

 Dates

Teams

 

9/7

1 v 2

 3 v 4

9/14

1 v 3

 2 v 4

9/21

1 v 4

 2 v 3

9/28

1 v 2

 3 v 4

10/5

1 v 3

 2 v 4

10/12

1 v 4

 2 v 3

10/19

1 v 2

 3 v 4

10/26

1 v 3

 2 v 4

11/2

1 v 4

 2 v 3

11/9

1 v 2

 3 v 4

 
4-5 Girls            Saturday            Game: 11:30 AM – 1:00 PM            Crocker Farm

Team 1 = Maroon; Team 2 = Purple/Grey; Team 3 = Green; Team 4 = Yellow

Field

1

 2

 Dates

Teams

 

9/7

1 v 2

 3 v 4

9/14

1 v 3

 2 v 4

9/21

1 v 4

 2 v 3

9/28

1 v 2

 3 v 4

10/5

1 v 3

 2 v 4

10/12

1 v 4

 2 v 3

10/19

1 v 2

 3 v 4

10/26

1 v 3

 2 v 4

11/2

1 v 4

 2 v 3

11/9

1 v 2

 3 v 4

6-8 Girls            Saturday            9:00 – 10:30                        East Street
Team 1 = Red; Team 2 = Orange 

Field

2

 Dates

Teams

9/7

1 v 2

9/14

1 v 2

9/21

1 v 2

9/28

1 v 2

10/5

1 v 2

10/12

1 v 2

10/19

1 v 2

10/26

1 v 2

11/2

1 v 2

11/9

1 v 2

6 – 8 Coed            Sundays                        9:00 – 10:30           Potwine (Plum Brook)
Team 1 = Royal Blue; Team 2 = Red 

Field

1

 Dates

Teams

9/8

1 v 2

9/15

1 v 2

9/22

1 v 2

9/29

1 v 2

10/6

1 v 2

10/13

1 v 2

10/20

1 v 2

10/27

1 v 2

11/3

1 v 2

11/10

1 v 2


Advertisements